Home > Celebrity > G > Gina Carano > Gina Carano Profile

Gina Carano Profile

Gina Carano

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, former mixed martial arts fighter

Birth Name :

Gina Joy Carano

Birth Date :

April 16, 1982

Birth Place :

Dallas County, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Crush in NBC's "American Gladiators" (2008)

Gina Carano Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, former mixed martial arts fighter

Popular for

As Crush in NBC's "American Gladiators" (2008)

Gina Carano Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gina Joy Carano

Birth Date

April 16, 1982

Birth Place

Dallas County, Texas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Trinity Christian High School in Las Vegas, NV
  • Attended The University of Nevada, Reno
  • Attended University of Nevada, Las Vegas, majored in Psychology

Gina Carano Family


Father

Glenn Carano

Mother

Dana Cason

Relation

Kevin Ross (pro Muay Thai fighter), Henry Cavill (actor, since Sept-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gina Carano Pictures


The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6