Home > Celebrity > G > Gina Carano

Gina Carano

Gina Carano

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, former mixed martial arts fighter

Birth Name :

Gina Joy Carano

Birth Date :

April 16, 1982

Birth Place :

Dallas County, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Crush in NBC's "American Gladiators" (2008)

Latest News


'Bus 757' Adds Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Kate Bosworth and More

September 25, 2014 02:46:58 GMT

The key roles in "" have been filled up. , , and are new additions to the heist film directed by Scott Mann ("The Tournament").
...

Michelle Rodriguez and Gina Carano Glam Up 'Fast and Furious 6' World Premiere

May 08, 2013 08:42:37 GMT

"" goes to London for its world premiere. stole attention with her strapless red gown and co-star graced the blue carpet outside the Leicester Square looking equally gorgeous in a gray-blue metallic dress.
...

The Rock Unveils His and Gina Carano's First Look in 'Fast Six'

August 17, 2012 03:22:37 GMT

Giving a special treat to his fans, Dwayne "" Johnson has just unveiled a first photo of himself as Luke Hobbs in his upcoming film "". The wrestler-turned-actor takes to his Twitter and shares a picture of him in full costume along with co-star , who plays a member of Hobbs' team.
...

Picture Gallery


Gina Carano in Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - gina-carano-la-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-01 Gina Carano in Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - gina-carano-la-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-02 Gina Carano in Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - gina-carano-la-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-03 Gina Carano in Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - gina-carano-la-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-04 Gina Carano in World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals - gina-carano-uk-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-01 Gina Carano in World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals - gina-carano-uk-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-02 Gina Carano in World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals - gina-carano-uk-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-03 Gina Carano in World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals - gina-carano-uk-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-04 Gina Carano in World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals - gina-carano-uk-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-05 Gina Carano in World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals - gina-carano-uk-premiere-fast-and-furious-6-06 Gina Carano in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - cavill-carano-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Gina Carano in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - cavill-carano-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Gina Carano in The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals - carano-cavill-2013-ee-british-academy-film-awards-04 Gina Carano in The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals - carano-cavill-2013-ee-british-academy-film-awards-03 Gina Carano in The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals - carano-cavill-2013-ee-british-academy-film-awards-02 Gina Carano in The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals - carano-cavill-2013-ee-british-academy-film-awards-01 Gina Carano in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - cavill-carano-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-01 Gina Carano in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - cavill-carano-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-02 Gina Carano in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - cavill-carano-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-03 Gina Carano in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - gina-carano-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-01 Gina Carano in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - gina-carano-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-02 Gina Carano in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - gina-carano-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-03 Gina Carano in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076958 Gina Carano in 17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-076954 Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Ewan McGregor stars as Kenneth and Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Michael Fassbender stars as Paul and Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane and Channing Tatum in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane and Michael Fassbender stars as Paul in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane and Antonio Banderas stars as Rodrigo in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012) Gina Carano stars as Mallory Kane and Ewan McGregor stars as Kenneth in Relativity Media's Haywire (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter