Home > Celebrity > G > Gina Carano > Gina Carano Awards

Gina Carano Awards

Gina Carano

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, former mixed martial arts fighter

Birth Name :

Gina Joy Carano

Birth Date :

April 16, 1982

Birth Place :

Dallas County, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Crush in NBC's "American Gladiators" (2008)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Actress in an Action Movie for Haywire (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gina Carano Pictures


World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6
17th Annual ESPY Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of Fast and Furious 6 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Fast and Furious 6
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards