Home > Celebrity > G > George Clooney > George Clooney Profile

George Clooney Profile

George Clooney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Timothy Clooney

Birth Date :

May 06, 1961

Birth Place :

Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Doug Ross in TV drama "ER" (1994 - 1999)

George Clooney Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Doug Ross in TV drama "ER" (1994 - 1999)

George Clooney Personal Fact


Birth Name

George Timothy Clooney

Birth Date

May 06, 1961

Birth Place

Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Ohio's William Mason High School
  • Graduated from Kentucky's Augusta High School in 1979
  • Attended Northern Kentucky University (1979 - 1981)
  • Attended the University of Cincinnati

George Clooney Family


Father

Nick Clooney

Mother

Nina Bruce Warren Clooney

Sister

Ada Clooney

Spouse

Talia Balsam (15-Dec-89 - Sep-93), Amal Alamuddin (lawyer, since 27-Sep-14)

Relation

Dedee Pfeiffer, Kelly Preston, Celine Balitran (96 - 99), Renee Zellweger, Mariella Frostrup, Krista Allen (02 - 04), Lisa Snowdon, Sarah Larson (Sep 07 - Jun 08), Elisabetta Canalis, Stacy Keibler, Monika Jakisic

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

George Clooney Pictures


On The Set of Hail Caesar
George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin Leave The Aman Canal Grande Hotel
On The Set of Hail Caesar
On The Set of Hail Caesar
George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin Leave The Aman Canal Grande Hotel
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin After Their Marriage Civil Ceremony
George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin After Their Marriage Civil Ceremony