Home > Celebrity > G > Gene Simmons

Gene Simmons

Gene Simmons

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Chaim Weitz

Birth Date :

August 25, 1949

Birth Place :

Tirat HaCarmel, Israel

Spouse :

Shannon Tweed (former Playboy Playmate, since 1-Oct-11)

Claim to fame :

Bassist and vocalist of band Kiss

Picture Gallery


Gene Simmons in 29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - frehley-simmons-29th-annual-rock-and-roll-hall-of-fame-induction-ceremony-01
Gene Simmons in 29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - stanley-criss-morello-frehley-simmons-29th-annual-rock-and-roll-hall-of-fame-induction-ceremony-01
Gene Simmons in 29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - stanley-criss-frehley-simmons-29th-annual-rock-and-roll-hall-of-fame-induction-ceremony-02
Gene Simmons in 29th Annual Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - stanley-criss-frehley-simmons-29th-annual-rock-and-roll-hall-of-fame-induction-ceremony-01
Gene Simmons in 300: Rise of an Empire Hollywood Premiere - gene-simmons-premiere-300-rise-of-an-empire-03
Gene Simmons in 300: Rise of an Empire Hollywood Premiere - gene-simmons-premiere-300-rise-of-an-empire-01

Discography


2004 : A**hole
1978 : Gene Simmons

Filmography


2012 : Epic School Battle
2010 : Expecting Mary
2010 : Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock
2009 : Extract
2009 : The Fairly Odd Parents: Wishology Trilogy (TV)
2008 : Detroit Metal City
2007 : Sea Tales
2006 : Gene Simmons: Family Jewels (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links