Home > Celebrity > G > Gene Simmons > Gene Simmons Profile

Gene Simmons Profile

Gene Simmons

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actor

Birth Name :

Chaim Weitz

Birth Date :

August 25, 1949

Birth Place :

Tirat HaCarmel, Israel

Claim to fame :

Bassist and vocalist of band Kiss

Gene Simmons Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, actor

Popular for

Bassist and vocalist of band Kiss

Gene Simmons Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chaim Weitz

Birth Date

August 25, 1949

Birth Place

Tirat HaCarmel, Israel

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Yeshiva Torah Vodaath, in Kensington, NY

Gene Simmons Family


Father

Feri Weitz

Mother

Flora Klein

Brother

Kobi (half-brother)

Sister

Sharon, Ogenia, Drora

Spouse

Shannon Tweed (former Playboy Playmate, since 1-Oct-11)

Relation

Georgeann Walsh Ward, Cher (singer/actress), Diana Ross (singer)

Son

Nick Simmons (actor/musician, b. 22-Jan-89)

Daughter

Sophie Alexandra (b. 7-Jul-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gene Simmons Pictures


88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
300: Rise of an Empire Hollywood Premiere
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
300: Rise of an Empire Hollywood Premiere
88th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals