Home > Celebrity > S > Shannon Tweed

Shannon Tweed

Shannon Tweed

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Shannon Lee Tweed

Birth Date :

March 10, 1957

Birth Place :

St. John's, Newfoundland

Spouse :

Gene Simmons (vocalist, since 01-Oct-11)

Picture Gallery


Shannon Tweed in Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills - shannon-tweed-premiere-machete-kills-03
Shannon Tweed in Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills - tweed-simmons-premiere-machete-kills-01
Shannon Tweed in Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills - tweed-simmons-premiere-machete-kills-02
Shannon Tweed in Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills - tweed-simmons-premiere-machete-kills-03
Shannon Tweed in Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills - shannon-tweed-premiere-machete-kills-01
Shannon Tweed in Premiere of Open Road Films' Machete Kills - shannon-tweed-premiere-machete-kills-02

Filmography


2002 : Wish You Were Dead
2002 : My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (TV)
2001 : Dead Sexy
2000 : Scandalous Behavior
2000 : The Rowdy Girls
2000 : Diaries of Darkness
2000 : The Parkers (TV)
1999 : Detroit Rock City
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links