Home > Celebrity > G > Gabriel Byrne

Gabriel Byrne

Gabriel Byrne

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Date :

May 12, 1950

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Spouse :

Ellen Barkin (actress, 18-Sep-88 - 99)

Claim to fame :

As Dean Keaton in "The Usual Suspects" (1994)

Latest News


Gabriel Byrne Cries His Eyes Out Post Ex-Wife's Broadway Debut

May 09, 2011 04:47:06 GMT

Irish actor broke down in tears of pride when his ex-wife made her Broadway debut last month, "crying his eyes out" in the star's dressing room on opening night.
...

Picture Gallery


Gabriel Byrne in BFI London Film Festival: Awards Ceremony - Arrivals - wenn3068799 Gabriel Byrne in The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-087282 Gabriel Byrne in 60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - DGG-020291 Poster of Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Gabriel Byrne stars as Joseph Corso in Cipher Films' All Things to All Men (2013) Gabriel Byrne stars as Joseph Corso in Cipher Films' All Things to All Men (2013) Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid and Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid and Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles and 	Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid and Charlotte Rampling stars as Anna Welles in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Gabriel Byrne stars as D.C.I. Bernie Reid in Bavaria Film International's I, Anna (2012) Gabriel Byrne stars as Joseph Corso in Cipher Films' All Things to All Men (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter