Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Ormond

Julia Ormond

Julia Ormond

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia Karin Ormond

Birth Date :

January 04, 1965

Birth Place :

Epsom, Surrey, England, UK

Spouse :

Rory Edwards (actor, Apr-89 - 94), Jon Rubin (political activist, since 1999)

Claim to fame :

As Susannah Fincannon Ludlow in "Legends of the Fall" (1994)

Latest News


First Look at Julia Ormond as One of the 'Witches of East End'

July 27, 2013 02:54:40 GMT

"" is coming on Lifetime this fall. The network is set to premiere the new ten-episode series on Sunday, October 6 at 10 P.M. ET/PT. The drama stars , and Rachel Boston.
...

2010 Emmys Winners List: 'Mad Men' Is Best Drama, 'Modern Family' Is Best Comedy

August 30, 2010 03:10:43 GMT

Despite snubbed in the acting category, "" took the ultimate victory at the 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards on Sunday, August 29. Announced live from the Los Angeles' Nokia Theater, the wining of "Mad Men" over Outstanding Drama is the third time in a row since 2008.
...

Picture Gallery


Julia Ormond Appears on Extra - julia-ormond-extra-04 Julia Ormond Appears on Extra - julia-ormond-extra-03 Julia Ormond Appears on Extra - julia-ormond-extra-02 Julia Ormond Appears on Extra - julia-ormond-extra-01 Julia Ormond in AMC's Mad Men - Season 6 Premiere - julia-ormond-premiere-mad-men-season-6-01 Julia Ormond in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Julia Ormond in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Julia Ormond in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Julia Ormond in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-84th-annual-academy-awards-01 Julia Ormond in 84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-84th-annual-academy-awards-02 Julia Ormond in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - julia-ormond-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Julia Ormond in 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - julia-ormond-2012-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Julia Ormond in The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - Arrivals - julia-ormond-20th-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-01 Julia Ormond in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-01 Julia Ormond in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-02 Julia Ormond in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-03 Julia Ormond in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - julia-ormond-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-04 Julia Ormond in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3188498 Julia Ormond in The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG Awards 2011) - Arrivals - wenn3188189 Julia Ormond in 63rd Annual DGA Awards - wenn3185831 Julia Ormond in 63rd Annual DGA Awards - wenn3185790 Julia Ormond in HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals - wenn2980450 Julia Ormond in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - wenn2980390 Julia Ormond in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - wenn2979717 Julia Ormond in The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - emmy_press_room_006_wenn2979642 Claire Danes stars as Temple Grandin and Julia Ormond stars as Eustacia in HBO Films' Temple Grandin (2010) Julia Ormond stars as Vivien Leigh in The Weinstein Company's My Week with Marilyn (2011) Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway and Julia Ormond stars as Elizabeth Anderson in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Julia Ormond stars as Elizabeth Anderson in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Lou Taylor Pucci stars as Gabriel Sawyer and Julia Ormond stars as Dianne Daley in Roadside Attractions' The Music Never Stopped (2011) Cate Blanchett stars as Daisy and Julia Ormond stars as Caroline in Paramount Pictures' The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) Julia Ormond stars as Elizabeth Anderson and Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Bill Pullman stars as Sam Hallaway and Julia Ormond stars as Elizabeth Anderson in Magnet Releasing's Surveillance (2009) Alexander Skarsgard, Shiloh Fernandez, Brit Marling, Aldis Hodge, Julia Ormond and Ellen Page in Fox Searchlight Pictures' The East (2013) Abigail Breslin and Julia Ormond in a scene from Kit Kittredge: An American Girl 2008 From HBO Films/A Picturehouse -Photographer: Cylla von Tiedemann Abigail Breslin, Julia Ormond and Chris O'Donnell in a scene from Kit Kittredge: An American Girl 2008 From HBO Films/A Picturehouse release.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter