Home > Celebrity > G > Gabriel Byrne > Gabriel Byrne Profile

Gabriel Byrne Profile

Gabriel Byrne

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Date :

May 12, 1950

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Dean Keaton in "The Usual Suspects" (1994)

Gabriel Byrne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dean Keaton in "The Usual Suspects" (1994)

Gabriel Byrne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gabriel James Byrne

Birth Date

May 12, 1950

Birth Place

Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Irish

Education

  • Attended University College Dublin, studied Archaeology and Linguistics

Gabriel Byrne Family


Father

Dan

Mother

Eileen (nee Gannon)

Brother

Donal, Thomas

Sister

Breda, Margaret, Marian

Spouse

Ellen Barkin (actress, 18-Sep-88 - 99)

Relation

Julia Ormond (actress), Naomi Campbell (model), Anna George (actress)

Son

Jack Daniel (b. 1989)

Daughter

Romey Marion (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gabriel Byrne Pictures


The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
BFI London Film Festival: Awards Ceremony - Arrivals