Home > Celebrity > F > Fran Drescher > Fran Drescher Profile

Fran Drescher Profile

Fran Drescher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Francine Joy Drescher

Birth Date :

September 30, 1957

Birth Place :

Flushing, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fran Fine in sitcom "The Nanny" (1993)

Fran Drescher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Fran Fine in sitcom "The Nanny" (1993)

Fran Drescher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Francine Joy Drescher

Birth Date

September 30, 1957

Birth Place

Flushing, New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hillcrest High School in Jamaica, Queens

Fran Drescher Family


Father

Morty Drescher

Mother

Sylvia

Spouse

Peter Marc Jacobson (4-Nov-78 - 1999), Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai (email inventor, since 2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Fran Drescher Pictures


World Premiere All-Star Staged Reading of 8 - Arrivals
2011 TV Land Presents: AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Morgan Freeman
2011 TV Land Presents: AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Morgan Freeman
World Premiere All-Star Staged Reading of 8 - Arrivals
2011 TV Land Presents: AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Morgan Freeman
The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - Arrivals
The TV Land Hot In Cleveland and Happily Divorced Premiere Party
World Premiere All-Star Staged Reading of 8 - Arrivals
Rosie's Building Dreams for Kids Gala