Home > Celebrity > F > Flo Rida > Flo Rida Trivia

Flo Rida Trivia

Flo Rida

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Tremar Dillard

Birth Date :

September 17, 1979

Birth Place :

Opa-Locka, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Low" (2007)
Cited Apple Bottoms, clothes company, and Reebok, sports brand, in song 'Low'.
His song 'Jealous' is featured on the soundtrack to the HBO series 'Entourage'.
Was inspired to finish his album after one of his sisters passed away.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Flo Rida Pictures


Furious 7 World Premiere - Arrivals
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Accessories Council Toasts 20th Anniversary at 2014 ACE Awards
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Accessories Council Toasts 20th Anniversary at 2014 ACE Awards
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Accessories Council Toasts 20th Anniversary at 2014 ACE Awards