Home > Celebrity > F > Flo Rida > Flo Rida Awards

Flo Rida Awards

Flo Rida

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Tremar Dillard

Birth Date :

September 17, 1979

Birth Place :

Opa-Locka, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Low" (2007)

American Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock

2008

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Breakthrough Artist

2008

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Rap/Hip-Hop Male Artist

BET Awards


2008

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

2008

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip Hop Collabo for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Hottest Hip Hop Ringtone of the Year for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2013

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Crossover Artist of the Year

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Crossover Artist of the Year

2010

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Crossover Artist of the Year, Solo

Billboard Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Rap Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Hot 100 Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Male Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Digital Songs Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Radio Songs Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Rap Song for "Wild Ones"
shared with Sia

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Rap Song for "Whistle"

2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top Rap Song for "Good Feeling"

Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Wild Ones"
shared with Sia Furler

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Album for "R.O.O.T.S."

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "Low"
shared with T-Pain; M. Humphrey

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

International Dance Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best R&B/Urban Dance Track for "Club Can't Handle Me"
shared with David Guetta

MOBO Awards


2008

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Song for "Low"

MTV Australia Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Australia Award
category Best Video for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

MTV Europe Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best World Stage for "MTV World Stage Mexico"

2012

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Male

2012

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best World Stage

MTV Video Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Hip Hop Video for "Right Round"

2008

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Male Video for "Low"

2008

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Hip-Hop Video for "Low"

MuchMusic Video Awards


2012

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Awards
category International Video of the Year - Artist for "Good Feeling"

2008

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best International Video - Artist for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

NRJ Awards


2013

Got nomination for NRJ Award
category International Male Artist of the Year

NRJ Music Awards


2011

Won NRJ Music Award
category Hit of the Year for "Club Can't Handle Me"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Hip-Hop Artist

2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Hip-hop Artist

2009

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Hip-Hop Song for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song for "Wild Ones"
shared with Sia Furler

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Single by a Male Artist for "Good Feeling"

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star: Male

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Rap/Hip-Hop Track for "Right Round"

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Hook-Up for "Low"
shared with T-Pain

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Rap Artist

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Flo Rida Pictures


Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Flo Rida Performs on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Concert Series
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Accessories Council Toasts 20th Anniversary at 2014 ACE Awards
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Flo Rida Performs on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Concert Series
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Y100's Jingle Ball 2013 Presented by Jam Audio Collection - Concert
Flo Rida Performs on The Today Show as Part of NBC's Toyota Concert Series