Home > Celebrity > F > Famke Janssen > Famke Janssen Profile

Famke Janssen Profile

Famke Janssen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Famke Beumer Janssen

Birth Date :

November 05, 1965

Birth Place :

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Claim to fame :

As Xenia Onatopp in "GoldenEye" (1995)

Famke Janssen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Xenia Onatopp in "GoldenEye" (1995)

Famke Janssen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Famke Beumer Janssen

Birth Date

November 05, 1965

Birth Place

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

Dutch

Hair Color

Brunette

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended University of Amsterdam, majoring in economics
  • Graduated from Columbia University, New York in 1992 with a BA degree in writing and literature

Famke Janssen Family


Sister

Antoinette Beumer (director, older), Marjolein Beumer (actress, b. 27-Oct-66)

Spouse

Tod Williams (film director/writer, 1995 - 2000)

Relation

Cole Frates

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Famke Janssen Pictures


15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
Famke Janssen Shopping at The Grove
Famke Janssen Shopping at The Grove