Home > Celebrity > E > Estelle > Estelle Trivia

Estelle Trivia

Estelle

Profile


Famous as :

Hip-hop singer, producer

Birth Name :

Estelle Swaray

Birth Date :

January 18, 1980

Birth Place :

West London, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "American Boy" (2008)
Ranked 4th on Entertainment Weekly's Breakout Stars of 2008 list.
Teamed up with MTV and Body Shop to help increase AIDS awareness and education the world over as part of the Move Your Lips campaign (April 2008).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Estelle Pictures


The 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals
Universal Pictures Premiere of Ride Along
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Arrivals
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals