Home > Celebrity > E > Erika Christensen

Erika Christensen

Erika Christensen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Erika Jane Christensen

Birth Date :

August 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Caroline Wakefield in "Traffic" (2000)

Latest News


Video: 'Parenthood' Star Erika Christensen Defends Scientology

January 17, 2013 08:10:38 GMT

addresses false stories about Scientology. "One, that we are some kind of closed group. Two, that we are the Hollywood religion and three, that we worship rabbits," so the "" star says of three big misconceptions about the church.
...

Picture Gallery


Erika Christensen in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - erika-christensen-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-06 Erika Christensen in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - erika-christensen-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-05 Erika Christensen in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - erika-christensen-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-04 Erika Christensen in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - erika-christensen-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-03 Erika Christensen in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - erika-christensen-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-02 Erika Christensen in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - erika-christensen-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-01 Erika Christensen in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - erika-christensen-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-01 Erika Christensen in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - erika-christensen-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-02 Erika Christensen in G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals - erika-christensen-g-day-usa-2013-black-tie-gala-03 Erika Christensen in ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals - erika-christensen-elle-s-19th-annual-women-03 Erika Christensen in ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals - erika-christensen-elle-s-19th-annual-women-02 Erika Christensen in ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals - erika-christensen-elle-s-19th-annual-women-01 Erika Christensen in Spike TV's Scream 2011 Awards - Arrivals - erika-christensen-scream-2011-awards-02 Erika Christensen in Spike TV's Scream 2011 Awards - Arrivals - erika-christensen-scream-2011-awards-01 Erika Christensen in The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - wenn3228388 Erika Christensen in The Cinema Society Film Screening of 'Red' - red_screening_21_wenn3033850 Erika Christensen in The Cinema Society Film Screening of 'Red' - red_screening_15_wenn3033844 Erika Christensen in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2969239 Erika Christensen in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2969225 Erika Christensen in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series 'Entourage' - Arrivals - entourage_premiere_41_wenn2891516 Erika Christensen in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_017_wenn5480908 Erika Christensen in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_018_wenn5480909 Erika Christensen in "Couples Retreat" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-089715 Erika Christensen and Scott Caan in IFC Films' Mercy (2010) Keri Russell, Joan Allen, Erika Christensen and Evan Rachel Wood in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) Keri Russell, Joan Allen, Alicia Witt, Erika Christensen and Evan Rachel Wood in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) Keri Russell, Joan Allen, Evan Rachel Wood and Erika Christensen in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) Evan Rachel Wood, Joan Allen and Erika Christensen in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) Alicia Witt, Erika Christensen, Evan Rachel Wood and Keri Russell in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) Keri Russell, Kevin Costner, Joan Allen, Erika Christensen and Alicia Witt in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) Erika Christensen and Evan Rachel Wood in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) (L-R) Erika Christensen, Keri Russell, Joan Allen, Alicia Witt and Evan Rachel Wood in New Line Cinema's The Upside of Anger (2005) Poster of IFC Films' The Tortured (2012) Jesse Metcalfe stars as Craig Landry and Erika Christensen stars as Elise Landry in IFC Films' The Tortured (2012). Photo credit by Bob Akester. Erika Christensen, Jesse Metcalfe and Bill Lippincott in IFC Films' The Tortured (2012). Photo credit by Bob Akester. Jesse Metcalfe stars as Craig Landry and Erika Christensen stars as Elise Landry in IFC Films' The Tortured (2012). Photo credit by Bob Akester.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter