Home > Celebrity > E > Erika Christensen > Erika Christensen Awards

Erika Christensen Awards

Erika Christensen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Erika Jane Christensen

Birth Date :

August 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Caroline Wakefield in "Traffic" (2000)

MTV Movie Awards


2001

Won MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Female Performance for Traffic (2000)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for Traffic (2000)
shared with Steven Bauer; Benjamin Bratt; James Brolin

Teen Choice Awards


2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Breakout Performance

YoungStar Awards


1998

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama TV Series for Nothing Sacred (1997/I)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Erika Christensen Pictures


2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series 'Entourage' - Arrivals
G'Day USA 2013 Black Tie Gala - Arrivals
The Cinema Society Film Screening of 'Red'
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Spike TV's Scream 2011 Awards - Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration