Home > Celebrity > E > Elijah Wood > Elijah Wood Profile

Elijah Wood Profile

Elijah Wood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Elijah Jordan Wood

Birth Date :

January 28, 1981

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Elijah Wood Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Elijah Wood Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elijah Jordan Wood

Birth Date

January 28, 1981

Birth Place

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Enrolled in modeling school at Avant Studios in Cedar Rapids

Elijah Wood Family


Father

Warren W. Wood

Mother

Debra D. Krause

Brother

Zachariah "Zach" Wood (video game producer, (b. 1974)

Sister

Hannah Wood (poet and actress, b. 7-Oct-83)

Relation

Franka Potente (German actress, 2002), Pamela Racine (member of band Gogol Bordello, 2004-2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elijah Wood Pictures


Disney XD's TRON: Uprising Press Event and Reception
UK Premiere Set Fire to the Stars - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Shut Up and Play The Hits
UK Premiere Set Fire to the Stars - Arrivals
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
UK Premiere Set Fire to the Stars - Arrivals
UK Premiere Set Fire to the Stars - Arrivals
UK Premiere Set Fire to the Stars - Arrivals
Disney XD's TRON: Uprising Press Event and Reception