Home > Celebrity > E > Edward Norton > Edward Norton Profile

Edward Norton Profile

Edward Norton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Date :

August 18, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Aaron Stampler in "Primal Fear" (1996)

Edward Norton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Aaron Stampler in "Primal Fear" (1996)

Edward Norton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Date

August 18, 1969

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Wilde Lake High School, Columbia, Maryland in 1987
  • Graduated from Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut in 1991 with a B.A. degree in history

Edward Norton Family


Father

Edward Norton Sr.

Mother

Robin Norton (d. 1997)

Brother

James Norton (younger)

Sister

Molly Norton (younger)

Spouse

Shauna Robertson (producer, since 2012)

Relation

Courtney Love (singer, 1996 - 1999), Salma Hayek (actress, 1999 - 2003)

Son

(b. Mar-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Edward Norton Pictures


The Pershing Square Signature Center Opening Gala Celebration - Arrivals
Opening Night After Party for Hurt Village - Arrivals
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
All in for The 99 Percent Art, Music and Cultural Activism Benifit - Arrivals
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
Moonrise Kingdom Premiere - During The Opening Ceremony of The 65th Cannes Film Festival
The Universal Pictures World Premiere of The Bourne Legacy - Arrivals
52nd New York Film Festival - Birdman - World Premiere