Home > Celebrity > D > Dylan Walsh

Dylan Walsh

Dylan Walsh

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Hunter Walsh

Birth Date :

November 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Melora Walters (actress, 20-Mar-96 - 29-Jul-03), Joanna Going (actress, since 10-Oct-04, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sean McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003-2009)

Latest News


Dylan Walsh's Ex Wife Gets Half of His Fortune

December 25, 2012 17:15:07 GMT

and his ex-wife Joanna Going have agreed on a divorce settlement that requires him to give half of the money he earns from "" royalty. The celebrity couple did not sign a pre-nup when they got married in 2004, six years before he filed for divorce for "irreconcilable differences".
...

Dylan Walsh Is Father to Six-Week-Old Baby Girl

November 09, 2011 07:52:25 GMT

has a new lady in his life. Less than a year after filing for divorce from second wife Joanna Going, the actor known for his role as Dr. Sean McNamara on "" revealed that he welcomed a new addition to his family, a baby daughter named Amelie Belle, in September.
...

'Nip/Tuck' Star Dylan Walsh Splits From Wife Joanna Going

December 15, 2010 09:13:01 GMT

"" star is the latest Hollywood celebrity to suffer a marriage break down - he filed for divorce on Friday, December 10. The actor has moved to end his relationship with Joanna Going, his wife of six years, by filing papers in Los Angeles, citing "irreconcilable differences".
...

Picture Gallery


Dylan Walsh in CBS,The CW And Showtime TCA Party - dylan-walsh-cbs-the-cw-and-showtime-tca-party-01 Dylan Walsh in "Nip/Tuck" Honored by The 24th Annual William S. Paley Television Festival Museum of TV & Radio - wenn1176168 Dylan Walsh in The Lake House Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010779 Dylan Walsh in The Lake House Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010781 Poster of Screen Media Films' Authors Anonymous (2014) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris and Penn Badgley stars as Michael in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Penn Badgley stars as Michael and Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris and Sela Ward stars as Susan Harding in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009) Carissa Capobianco, Dylan Walsh, Jacob Rhodes, Sean Michael Cunningham and Amanda Michalka in Walt Disney Pictures' Secretariat (2010) Dylan Walsh stars as David Harris in Screen Gems' The Stepfather (2009). Photo credit by Chuck Zlotnick.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter