Home > Celebrity > D > Dylan Walsh > Dylan Walsh Profile

Dylan Walsh Profile

Dylan Walsh

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Hunter Walsh

Birth Date :

November 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sean McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003-2009)

Dylan Walsh Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Sean McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003-2009)

Dylan Walsh Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Hunter Walsh

Birth Date

November 17, 1963

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Annandale High School, Annandale, Virginia in 1982
  • Graduated from University of Virginia in 1986, with a degree in English

Dylan Walsh Family


Sister

Alison Walsh

Spouse

Melora Walters (actress, 20-Mar-96 - 29-Jul-03), Joanna Going (actress, since 10-Oct-04, filed for divorce)

Relation

Julia Roberts (actress)

Son

Thomas Charles

Daughter

Joanna Marie, Stella Haven (b. 22-Nov-03), Amelie Belle (b. 25-Sep-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dylan Walsh Pictures


CBS,The CW And Showtime TCA Party