Home > Celebrity > D > Dylan Walsh > Dylan Walsh Filmography

Dylan Walsh Filmography

Dylan Walsh

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Hunter Walsh

Birth Date :

November 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sean McNamara in TV series "Nip/Tuck" (2003-2009)
C Street (2016)
stars as Senator Fallon


NCIS: New Orleans InfoNCIS: New Orleans (2015) - TV
stars as Sheriff Jim Lemieux


Authors Anonymous InfoAuthors Anonymous (2014) aka "Scribble"
stars as Alan Mooney


Revenge InfoRevenge (2013) - TV
stars as Jason Prosser


Castle InfoCastle (2013) - TV
stars as FBI Agent Harris


Unforgettable InfoUnforgettable (2011) - TV
stars as Al Burns


Secretariat InfoSecretariat (2010)
stars as Jack Tweedy


The Stepfather InfoThe Stepfather (2009)
stars as David Harris


Just Add Water InfoJust Add Water (2008)
stars as Ray Tuckby


Lost Holiday: The Jim & Suzanne Shemwell Story (2007) - TM
stars as Jim Shemwell


The Lake House InfoThe Lake House (2006)
stars as Morgan


Edmond InfoEdmond (2005)
stars as Interrogator


Antebody (2005)
stars as Jacob Ambro


Nip/Tuck InfoNip/Tuck (2003) - TV
stars as Dr. Sean McNamara


The Lone Ranger (2003) - TM
stars as Kansas City Haas


More Than Meets the Eye: The Joan Brock Story (2003) - TM
stars as Jim Brock


Everwood (2003) - TV aka Our New Life in Everwood
stars as Carl Feeney


Blood Work (2002)
stars as Detective John Waller


Jo (2002) - TM


Par 6 (2002)
stars as Mac Hegelman


Power Play (2002)
stars as Matt Nash


We Were Soldiers (2002) aka Wir waren Helden (Germany)
stars as Capt. Robert Edwards


Jet Boy (2001)
stars as Boon Palmer


Deadly Little Secrets (2001)
stars as Cole Chamberlain


Legal Aid (1999) - TM


Chapter Zero (1999)
stars as Adam Lazarus


Final Voyage (1999)
stars as Aaron Carpenter


The Almost Perfect Bank Robbery (1998) - TM
stars as Frank Syler


Changing Habits (1997)
stars as Felix Shepherd


Divided by Hate (1997) - TM aka Bitter Markings
stars as Louis Gibbs


Men (1997)
stars as Teo Morrison


Brooklyn South (1997) - TV
stars as Off. Jimmy Doyle


Eden (1996)
stars as Bill Kunen


Congo (1995)
stars as Dr. Peter Elliot


Radio Inside (1994)
stars as Michael Anderson


Nobody's Fool (1994)
stars as Peter Sullivan


Telling Secrets (1993) - TM aka Contract for Murder
stars as Jesse Graham


Arctic Blue (1993)
stars as Eric Desmond


Where the Heart Is (1990)
stars as Tom


Betsy's Wedding (1990)
stars as Jake Lovell


Gabriel's Fire (1990) - TV
stars as Louis Klein


Chameleons (1989) - TM
stars as Stan


When We Were Young (1989) - TM aka That Magic Moment
stars as Lee Jameson


Loverboy (1989)
stars as Jory Talbot


Kate & Allie (1987) - TV
stars as Ben


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Seen Arriving at LAX Airport
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015