Home > Celebrity > D > Dick Van Dyke > Dick Van Dyke Profile

Dick Van Dyke Profile

Dick Van Dyke

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Date :

December 13, 1925

Birth Place :

West Plains, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rob Petrie / Hezekiah Petrie in "The Dick Van Dyke Show" (1961-1966) (TV)

Dick Van Dyke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Rob Petrie / Hezekiah Petrie in "The Dick Van Dyke Show" (1961-1966) (TV)

Dick Van Dyke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Date

December 13, 1925

Birth Place

West Plains, Missouri, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Danville High School in Danville, Illinois

Dick Van Dyke Family


Father

Hazel Van McCord

Mother

Loren

Brother

Jerry Van Dyke (actor, younger)

Spouse

Margie Willett (12-Feb-48 - 4-May-84), Arlene Silver (makeup artist, since 29-Feb-12)

Son

Barry Van Dyke (actor, l. 31-Jul-51), Christian Van Dyke

Daughter

Carrie Beth van Dyke, Stacy Van Dyke (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dick Van Dyke Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Geffen Playhouse's Annual Backstage at The Geffen Gala - Arrivals
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins
Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins