Home > Celebrity > D > Dick Van Dyke > Dick Van Dyke Filmography

Dick Van Dyke Filmography

Dick Van Dyke

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Date :

December 13, 1925

Birth Place :

West Plains, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rob Petrie / Hezekiah Petrie in "The Dick Van Dyke Show" (1961-1966) (TV)
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb InfoNight at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)
stars as Cecil


Life Is Boring (2014)
stars as Hundred Year-Old Man


Merry Xmas (2014)
stars as Father


Fun with Dick and Jerry Van Dyke (2012) - TM


The Caretaker 3D (2010)
stars as The Caretaker


Murder 101: New Age (2008) - TM
stars as Dr. Jonathan Maxwell


Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses (2007) - TM
stars as Dr. Jonathan Maxwell


Murder 101: College Can Be Murder (2007) - TM
stars as Dr. Jonathan Maxwell


Murder 101 (2006) - TM
stars as Dr. Jonathan Maxwell


Curious George InfoCurious George (2006)
stars as Mr. Bloomsberry (voice)


Night at the Museum InfoNight at the Museum (2006)
stars as Cecil


The Dick Van Dyke Show Revisited (2004) - TM
stars as Robert 'Rob' Petrie


The Gin Game (2003) - TM
stars as Weller Martin


The Alan Brady Show (2003) - TM
stars as Webb (voice)


A Town Without Pity (2002) - TM
stars as Dr. Mark Sloan


Without Warning (2002) - TM
stars as Dr. Mark Sloan


A Twist of the Knife (1993) - TM
stars as Doctor Mark Sloan


Chairman's Choice (1993) - TM
stars as Chairman


The Town Santa Forgot (1993) - TM
stars as Narrator/Old Jeremy Creek (voice)


Diagnosis Murder (1993) - TV
stars as Dr. Mark Sloan / Gangster John 'Mr. G' Gotti / J. Edison Nash


The House on Sycamore Street (1992) - TM
stars as Doctor Mark Sloan


Diagnosis Murder (1992) - TM
stars as Dr. Mark Sloan


Daughters of Privilege (1991)
stars as Buddy Keys


Dick Tracy (1990)
stars as D.A. Fletcher


The Van Dyke Show (1988) - TV
stars as Dick Burgess


Ghost of a Chance (1987) - TM
stars as Bill Nolan


Strong Medicine (1986) - TM
stars as Sam Hawthorne


Found Money (1983) - TM
stars as Max Sheppard


The Country Girl (1982) - TM
stars as Frank Elgin


Drop-Out Father (1982) - TM
stars as Ed McCall


Harry's Battles (1981) - TM
stars as Harry Fitzsimmons


The Runner Stumbles (1979)
stars as Father Brian Rivard


The Carol Burnett Show (1976) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Tubby the Tuba (1975)
stars as Tubby the Tuba (voice)


The Morning After (1974) - TM
stars as Charlie Lester


Robert Young and the Family (1971) - TM
stars as Sketch Actor


The New Dick Van Dyke Show (1971) - TV
stars as Dick Preston


Cold Turkey (1971)
stars as Rev. Clayton Brooks


Some Kind of a Nut (1969)
stars as Fred Amidon


The Comic (1969)
stars as William Simon aka Billy Bright


Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968)
stars as Caractacus Potts


Never a Dull Moment (1968)
stars as Jack Albany


Fitzwilly (1967)
stars as Claude R. Fitzwilliam


Divorce American Style (1967)
stars as Richard Harmon


Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. (1966)
stars as Lt. Robin Crusoe


The Art of Love (1965)
stars as Paul Sloane


Mary Poppins (1964)
stars as Bert (also as Navckid Keyd) / Mr. Dawes Senior (also as Navckid Keyd)


What a Way to Go! (1964)
stars as Edgar Hopper


Bye Bye Birdie (1963)
stars as Albert F. Peterson


Henry Fonda and the Family (1962) - TM


The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) - TV
stars as Rob Petrie / Hezekiah Petrie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
May 04, 2015
Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel
Josh Duhamel and Axl Duhamel at Los Angeles International Airport
May 04, 2015
Emmy Rossum
Emmy Rossum Arriving at The Tarzana Imaging Center
May 04, 2015
Matthew Bomer
Matthew Bomer Out and About in New York
May 04, 2015
Ludacris
Ludacris Hosts Fight Weekend Parties
May 03, 2015
Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Hosts A Pre-Fight Party
May 02, 2015
Kate Middleton, Princess of Cambridge, Prince William
Kate Middleton and Prince William Leave St. Mary's Hospital with Their Baby Daughter
May 02, 2015