Home > Celebrity > D > Devon Aoki > Devon Aoki Profile

Devon Aoki Profile

Devon Aoki

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Devon Edwenna Aoki

Birth Date :

August 10, 1982

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Suki in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)

Devon Aoki Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel, actress

Popular for

As Suki in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)

Devon Aoki Personal Fact


Birth Name

Devon Edwenna Aoki

Birth Date

August 10, 1982

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Attended The American School in London

Devon Aoki Family


Father

Hiroaki "Rocky" Aoki

Mother

Pamela Hilburger

Brother

Steve Aoki (DJ, half), Kyle, Kevin, Cole Price

Sister

Ellie, Grace, Echo

Relation

Joseph Gordon-Levitt (actor), James Bailey (financier, engaged since 2010)

Son

Hunter (b. 11-Jun-11)

Daughter

Alessandra Linville Bailey (b. 12-Feb-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Devon Aoki Pictures


2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
Alloy TV Brings You The Launch of Haute and Bothered Season 2
Lexus Unveils The LS 460 F Sport with A Photo Exhibit by Ellen von Unwerth
The Second Annual Baby2Baby Gala to Raise Awareness and Funds
2010 Wildlife Conservation Society Gala - Arrivals
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals