Home > Celebrity > D > Devon Aoki > Devon Aoki Filmography

Devon Aoki Filmography

Devon Aoki

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Devon Edwenna Aoki

Birth Date :

August 10, 1982

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Suki in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Undead InfoRosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Undead (2009)
stars as Anna


Mutant Chronicles InfoMutant Chronicles (2008)
stars as Valerie Duval


War InfoWar (2007) aka Rogue Assassin
stars as Kira Yanagawa


DOA: Dead or Alive InfoDOA: Dead or Alive (2006) aka DOA
stars as Princess Kasumi


Friendly Fire (2006) - VI
stars as Mermaid


Sin City InfoSin City (2005) aka Frank Miller's Sin City
stars as Miho


D.E.B.S. InfoD.E.B.S. (2004)
stars as Dominique


Death of a Dynasty (2003)
stars as Picasso


2 Fast 2 Furious Info2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)
stars as Suki


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015