Home > Celebrity > D > Devon Aoki > Devon Aoki Trivia

Devon Aoki Trivia

Devon Aoki

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Devon Edwenna Aoki

Birth Date :

August 10, 1982

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Suki in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)
She had, along with Kelis, Gabrielle Union, and Erika Christensen, stripped for art photographer Marc Baptiste's new book "Nudes", launched at a lavish party at New York's Milk Gallery May 31, 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Devon Aoki Pictures


2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
The Second Annual Baby2Baby Gala to Raise Awareness and Funds
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
Lexus Unveils The LS 460 F Sport with A Photo Exhibit by Ellen von Unwerth
2011 MOCA Gala: An Artist's Life Manifesto - Arrivals
2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
The Second Annual Baby2Baby Gala to Raise Awareness and Funds
The Second Annual Baby2Baby Gala to Raise Awareness and Funds