Home > Celebrity > D > Dev > Dev Profile

Dev Profile

Dev

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Devin Star Tailes

Birth Date :

July 02, 1989

Birth Place :

Tracy, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "In the Dark" (2011)

Dev Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "In the Dark" (2011)

Dev Personal Fact


Birth Name

Devin Star Tailes

Birth Date

July 02, 1989

Birth Place

Tracy, California, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Brock Elliott Elementary School in Manteca, California
  • Graduated from Sierra High School, Manteca, CA
  • Attended San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton, CA, studied English and art history

Dev Family


Father

Riki Tailes

Mother

Lisa

Sister

Sierra Sol, Maezee Lua (all younger)

Relation

Jimmy Gorecki (engaged)

Daughter

Emilia Lovely Gorecki (b. 9-Dec-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dev Pictures


Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
World Premiere of Chappie - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too