Home > Celebrity > D > Dennis Quaid > Dennis Quaid Profile

Dennis Quaid Profile

Dennis Quaid

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Dennis William Quaid

Birth Date :

April 09, 1954

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mike in "Breaking Away" (1979)

Dennis Quaid Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Mike in "Breaking Away" (1979)

Dennis Quaid Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dennis William Quaid

Birth Date

April 09, 1954

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Pershing Middle School in Houston, Texas
  • Graduated from Bellaire High School, Bellaire, Texas in 1972
  • Attended University of Houston in Houston, Texas

Dennis Quaid Family


Father

William Rudy Quaid (d. 1987)

Mother

Juanita Bonniedale Quaid (nee Jordan)

Brother

Randy Quaid (actor, b. 1-Oct-50), Buddy (half, actor, b. 26-Nov-74)

Spouse

P.J. Soles (actress, 25-Nov-78 - 23-Jan-83), Meg Ryan (actress, 14-Feb-91 - 16-Jul-01), Kimberly Buffington (real estate agent, since 4-Jul-04, filed for divorced)

Relation

Lea Thompson (actress, engaged), Andie MacDowell (actress)

Son

Jack Henry Quaid (b. 24-Apr-92), Thomas Boone (b. 8-Nov-07)

Daughter

Zoe Grace (b. 8-Nov-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dennis Quaid Pictures


2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
World Premiere of 'Legion'
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO Films 'The Special Relationship'
Launch of The Ann and George Lopez Foundation at The 3rd Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
World Premiere of 'Legion'