Home > Celebrity > L > Lea Thompson

Lea Thompson

Lea Thompson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Date :

May 31, 1961

Birth Place :

Rochester, Minnesota, USA

Spouse :

Howard Deutch (film director, since 1989)

Claim to fame :

As Caroline Duffy in TV series "Caroline in the City" (1995 - 2000)

Latest News


'Dancing with the Stars' Recap: Lea Thompson Eliminated on 'America's Choice' Night

November 11, 2014 03:55:09 GMT

The remaining pairs on "" season 19 returned on Monday night, November 10 with two dances each. America had creative control of the pairs' first dance, giving input on styles, songs and costumes. For the second dance, each team would be joined by another pro for the Trio Challenge.
...

No One's Eliminated on 'Dancing With the Stars' Week 5

October 14, 2014 03:59:56 GMT

"" is not saying goodbye to any of the stars in the fifth week of the competition. No one is eliminated since it is a switch-partner week.
...

Picture Gallery


Lea Thompson in Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals - lea-thompson-premiere-mockingjay-part-1-02 Lea Thompson in Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals - lea-thompson-premiere-mockingjay-part-1-01 Lea Thompson in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - lea-thompson-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-02 Lea Thompson in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - lea-thompson-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Lea Thompson in 2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines - thompson-deutch-2014-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Lea Thompson in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - lea-thompson-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-01 Lea Thompson in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - lea-thompson-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-02 Lea Thompson in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - lea-thompson-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-03 Lea Thompson in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - lea-thompson-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-04 Lea Thompson in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - thompson-chigvintsev-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-01 Lea Thompson in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show - thompson-chigvintsev-premiere-american-horror-story-freak-show-02 Lea Thompson in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - lea-thompson-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01 Lea Thompson in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - lea-thompson-premiere-true-blood-season-7-02 Lea Thompson in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - lea-thompson-premiere-true-blood-season-7-03 Lea Thompson in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - lea-thompson-premiere-true-blood-season-7-04 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - thompson-deutch-premiere-vampire-academy-02 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - thompson-deutch-premiere-vampire-academy-03 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - thompson-deutch-premiere-vampire-academy-04 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - thompson-deutch-premiere-vampire-academy-05 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - thompson-deutch-premiere-vampire-academy-06 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - thompson-deutch-premiere-vampire-academy-01 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - thompson-deutch-premiere-vampire-academy-07 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - lea-thompson-premiere-vampire-academy-02 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - lea-thompson-premiere-vampire-academy-03 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - lea-thompson-premiere-vampire-academy-04 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - lea-thompson-premiere-vampire-academy-05 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - lea-thompson-premiere-vampire-academy-06 Lea Thompson in Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy - lea-thompson-premiere-vampire-academy-01 Lea Thompson in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - lea-thompson-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Lea Thompson in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - lea-thompson-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Lea Thompson in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - lea-thompson-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Lea Thompson in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - lea-thompson-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 Lea Thompson in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - lea-thompson-premiere-the-lone-ranger-05 Lea Thompson in Beautiful Creatures Los Angeles Premiere - thompson-deutch-premiere-beautiful-creatures-01 Lea Thompson in Beautiful Creatures Los Angeles Premiere - thompson-deutch-premiere-beautiful-creatures-02 Lea Thompson stars as Mrs. Miracle and John Hannah stars as Mr. Miracle in Gravitas Ventures' Ping Pong Summer (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter