Home > Celebrity > D > David Boreanaz > David Boreanaz Profile

David Boreanaz Profile

David Boreanaz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Date :

May 16, 1969

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angel in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-1999)

David Boreanaz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Angel in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-1999)

David Boreanaz Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Date

May 16, 1969

Birth Place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Malvern Preparatory School in Malvern, Pennsylvania
  • Graduated from Ithaca College, Ithaca, NY with BA Communications in 1991

David Boreanaz Family


Father

Dave Roberts (David Thomas Boreanaz)

Mother

Patti Boreanaz

Sister

Beth, Bo

Spouse

Ingrid Quinn (social worker, 7-Jun-97 - Oct 1999), Jaime Bergman (actress, since 24-Nov-01)

Son

Jaden Rayne Boreanaz (b. 1-May-02)

Daughter

Bardot Vita Boreanaz (b. 31-Aug-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Boreanaz Pictures


US Weekly Annual Hot Hollywood Style Issue Event
2009 Fox Fall Eco-Casino Party
The "Bones" 100th Show Party
35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
The "Bones" 100th Show Party
2011 FOX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2011 FOX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2009 TCA Summer Tour - Fox All-Star Party - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals