Home > Celebrity > D > David Boreanaz

David Boreanaz

David Boreanaz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Date :

May 16, 1969

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Spouse :

Ingrid Quinn (social worker, 7-Jun-97 - Oct 1999), Jaime Bergman (actress, since 24-Nov-01)

Claim to fame :

As Angel in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-1999)

Picture Gallery


David Boreanaz in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bergma-boreanaz-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03
David Boreanaz in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bergma-boreanaz-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02
David Boreanaz in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bergma-boreanaz-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01
David Boreanaz in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bergma-boreanaz-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-04
David Boreanaz in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bergma-boreanaz-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-05
David Boreanaz in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - bergma-boreanaz-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-06

Filmography


2013 : Officer Down
2009 : The Mighty Macs
2008 : Justice League: The New Frontier
2007 : Suffering Man's Charity
2006 : The Hard Easy
2006 : Mr. Fix It
2005 : Bones (TV)
2005 : These Girls
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links