Home > Celebrity > D > David Boreanaz > David Boreanaz Filmography

David Boreanaz Filmography

David Boreanaz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Date :

May 16, 1969

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angel in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-1999)
Full Circle InfoFull Circle (2013) - TV
stars as Jace Cooper


Officer Down InfoOfficer Down (2013)
stars as Det. Les Scanlon


The Mighty Macs InfoThe Mighty Macs (2009) aka "Our Lady of Victory"
stars as Ed T. Rush


Justice League: The New Frontier (2008) - VI
stars as Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice)


Suffering Man's Charity (2007)
stars as Sebastian St. Germain


The Hard Easy (2006)
stars as Roger Hargitay


Mr. Fix It (2006)
stars as Lance Valenteen


Bones InfoBones (2005) - TV
stars as Special Agent Seeley Booth


These Girls (2005)
stars as Keith Clark


The Crow: Wicked Prayer (2005)
stars as Luc Crash/Death


I'm with Lucy (2002) aka Autour de Lucy (France)
stars as Luke


Kingdom Hearts (2002) - VG aka Kingudamu hatsu (Japan)
stars as Squall Leonhart (Leon) (voice)


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2002) - VG
stars as Angel (voice)


Valentine (2001)
stars as Adam Carr


Angel (1999) - TV aka Angel: The Series
stars as Angel/Angelus


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1996) - TV aka Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Series
stars as Angel/Angelus


Macabre Pair of Shorts (1996)
stars as Vampire's victim


Best of the Best 2 (1993)


Aspen Extreme (1993)
stars as Extra


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015