Home > Celebrity > D > David Boreanaz > David Boreanaz Awards

David Boreanaz Awards

David Boreanaz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Date :

May 16, 1969

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Angel in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-1999)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for Angel (1999) (TV)

2003

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for Angel (1999) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor in a Television Series for Angel (1999) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Angel (1999) (TV)

2000

Won Saturn Award
category Best Genre TV Actor for Angel (1999) (TV)

Kids' Choice Awards, USA


2000

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Friends for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV)
shared with Sarah Michelle Gellar

Satellite Awards


2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama for Angel (1999) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Bones (2005) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Bones (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for Bones (2005) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for Angel (1999) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2000

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Favorite Actor in a New Series for Angel (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Boreanaz Pictures


The FOX TCA Winter 2011 Party - Arrivals
US Weekly Annual Hot Hollywood Style Issue Event
Fox All-Star Party
US Weekly Annual Hot Hollywood Style Issue Event
2009 TCA Summer Tour - Fox All-Star Party - Arrivals
2011 FOX Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
2009 Fox Fall Eco-Casino Party
The "Bones" 100th Show Party
US Weekly Annual Hot Hollywood Style Issue Event