Home > Celebrity > D > Daryl Hannah > Daryl Hannah Profile

Daryl Hannah Profile

Daryl Hannah

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Daryl Christine Hannah

Birth Date :

December 03, 1960

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Madison (mermaid) in "Splash" (1984)

Daryl Hannah Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Madison (mermaid) in "Splash" (1984)

Daryl Hannah Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daryl Christine Hannah

Birth Date

December 03, 1960

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue-Green

Education

  • Graduated from Francis W. Parker School, Chicago, IL
  • Graduated from University of Southern California majoring in theatre
  • Attended Goodman Theater School of Drama in Chicago, Illinois, practicing ballet and studying drama

Daryl Hannah Family


Father

Donald Hannah

Mother

Susan Wexler

Brother

Don Hannah (actor)

Sister

Page Hannah (actress, b. 13-Apr-64) Tanya Wexler (film director, half-sister, b. 5-Aug-70)

Relation

Chris Bensinger, John F. Kennedy, Jr, Jackson Browne (singer), Robbie Williams (singer), Val Kilmer (actor), Sean MacPherson (hotel owner), Neil Young (rocker)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daryl Hannah Pictures


Filmball Vienna 2014 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Hot Flashes - Arrivals
2012 Environmental Media Awards - Arrivals
The Fulfillment Fund's STARS 2012 Benefit Gala - Arrivals
The Fulfillment Fund's STARS 2012 Benefit Gala - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Hot Flashes - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Hot Flashes - Arrivals
2012 Environmental Media Awards - Arrivals
The Fulfillment Fund's STARS 2012 Benefit Gala - Arrivals