Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Powter > Daniel Powter Profile

Daniel Powter Profile

Daniel Powter

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Daniel Richard Powter

Birth Date :

February 25, 1971

Birth Place :

Vancouver, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Bad Day" (2005)

Daniel Powter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Bad Day" (2005)

Daniel Powter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Richard Powter

Birth Date

February 25, 1971

Birth Place

Vancouver, Canada

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Edmonton's Grand MacEwan College, studying music

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter