Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Aykroyd > Dan Aykroyd Filmography

Dan Aykroyd Filmography

Dan Aykroyd

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Date :

July 01, 1952

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Raymond Stantz in "Ghostbusters" (1984)
Pixels InfoPixels (2015)
stars as 1982 Championship MC


I Am Chris Farley InfoI Am Chris Farley (2015)
stars as Himself


Get on Up InfoGet on Up (2014)
stars as Ben Bart


Tammy InfoTammy (2014)
stars as Don


Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return InfoLegends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2014)
stars as Scarecrow (voice)


The Campaign InfoThe Campaign (2012) aka "Southern Rivals"
stars as Wade Motch


Behind the Candelabra InfoBehind the Candelabra (2012)
stars as Seymour Heller


The Defenders InfoThe Defenders (2011) - TV
stars as Judge Max Hunter


Yogi Bear InfoYogi Bear (2010)
stars as Yogi Bear (voice)


Ghost Busters (2009) - VG
stars as Dr. Raymond Stantz (voice)


War, Inc. (2008) - M aka Brand Hauser: Stuff Happens
stars as Mr. Vice President


I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
stars as Captain Tucker


Shortcut to Happiness InfoShortcut to Happiness (2004) aka The Devil
stars as Julius Jenson


Whitecoats (2004) aka White Coats
stars as Dr. Cyrill Kipp


The Devil and Daniel Webster (2004)
stars as Julius Jenson


Christmas with the Kranks InfoChristmas with the Kranks (2004)
stars as Vic Frohmeyer


Intern Academy (2004)
stars as Dr. Cyrill Kipp


50 First Dates Info50 First Dates (2004)
stars as Dr. Keats


Bright Young Things (2003)
stars as Lord Monomark


Crossroads (2002)
stars as Pete Wagner


Unconditional Love (2002)
stars as Max Beasley


According to Jim InfoAccording to Jim (2001) - TV
stars as Danny Michalski


Earth vs. the Spider (2001) - TM
stars as Det. Insp. Jack Grillo


The Curse of the Jade Scorpion (2001)
stars as Chris Magruder


Evolution (2001)
stars as Governor Lewis


Pearl Harbor (2001)
stars as Capt. Thurman


Stardom (2000)
stars as Barry Levine


Loser (2000)
stars as Dad


The House of Mirth (2000)
stars as Augustus 'Gus' Trenor


Diamonds (1999)
stars as Lance Agensky


Susan's Plan (1998)
stars as Bob


Blues Brothers 2000 (1998)
stars as Elwood Blues


Antz (1998)
stars as Chip (voice)


The Arrow (1997) - TM
stars as Crawford Gordon


Grosse Pointe Blank (1997)
stars as Grocer


Soul Man (1997) - TV
stars as Rev. Mike Weber


My Fellow Americans (1996)
stars as President William Haney


Feeling Minnesota (1996)
stars as Det. Ben Costikyan


Celtic Pride (1996)
stars as Jimmy Flaherty


Getting Away with Murder (1996)
stars as Jack Lambert


Sgt. Bilko (1996)
stars as Colonel John T. Hall


Rainbow (1995)
stars as Sheriff Wyatt Hampton


Tommy Boy (1995)
stars as Zalinsky


The Random Factor (1995)
stars as Dexter (voice)


Exit to Eden (1994)
stars as Fred Lavery


North (1994)
stars as Pa Tex


My Girl 2 (1994)
stars as Harry Sultenfuss


Coneheads (1993)
stars as Beldar Conehead / Donald R. DeCicco


Two-Fisted Tales (1992) - TM
stars as Milligan


This Is My Life (1992)
stars as Arnold Moss


Sneakers (1992)
stars as Mother


Chaplin (1992)
stars as Mack Sennett


My Girl (1991)
stars as Harry Sultenfuss


Nothing But Trouble (1991)
stars as Judge Alvin 'J.P' Valkenheiser/Bobo


Masters of Menace (1990)
stars as Johnny Lewis


Loose Cannons (1990)
stars as Ellis Fielding


Ghostbusters II (1989)
stars as Dr. Raymond Stantz


Driving Miss Daisy (1989)
stars as Boolie Werthan


My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988)
stars as Steven Mills


Caddyshack II (1988)
stars as Capt. Tom Everett


The Great Outdoors (1988)
stars as Roman Craig


The Couch Trip (1988)
stars as John W. Burns, Jr.


Dragnet (1987)
stars as Sgt. Joe Friday


Into the Night (1985)
stars as Herb


Spies Like Us (1985)
stars as Austin Millbarge


Nothing Lasts Forever (1984)
stars as Buck Heller


Ghost Busters (1984)
stars as Dr. Raymond Stantz


Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)
stars as Weber


Doctor Detroit (1983)
stars as Clifford Skridlow/Doctor Detroit


Trading Places (1983)
stars as Louis Winthorpe III


The Coneheads (1983) - TM
stars as Beldar (voice)


Twilight Zone: The Movie (1983)
stars as Passenger/Ambulance Driver


Neighbors (1981) - TM
stars as Vic


Steve Martin's Best Show Ever (1981) - TM
stars as Yortuk Festrunk


The Blues Brothers (1980)
stars as Elwood Blues


Mr. Mike's Mondo Video (1979)
stars as Jack Lord priest/Himself


The Blues Brothers (1979)
stars as Sgt. Frank Tree


1941 (1979)
stars as Sgt. Frank Tree


The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (1978) - TM
stars as Brian Thigh


Grateful Dead: The Closing of Winterland (1978) - TM
stars as Elwood Blues


Things We Did Last Summer (1978) - TM
stars as Elwood Blues


Love at First Sight (1976)
stars as Roy


The Beach Boys: It's OK (1976) - TM
stars as Cop #1


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1975) - TV
stars as Various


Coming Up Rosie (1975) - TV
stars as Purvis Bickle


The Gift of Winter (1974) - TM
stars as Goodly, Rotten, Maple (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015