Home > Celebrity > D > Dan Aykroyd > Dan Aykroyd Profile

Dan Aykroyd Profile

Dan Aykroyd

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Date :

July 01, 1952

Birth Place :

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Raymond Stantz in "Ghostbusters" (1984)

Dan Aykroyd Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As Dr. Raymond Stantz in "Ghostbusters" (1984)

Dan Aykroyd Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Date

July 01, 1952

Birth Place

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Canadian

Eye Color

Heterochromia

Education

  • Attended Carleton University, Ottawa-Canada in 1969, major Criminology and Sociology

Dan Aykroyd Family


Father

Samuel Cuthbert Peter Hugh Aykroyd

Mother

Lorraine (nee Gougeon)

Brother

Peter Aykroyd (comedian, older)

Spouse

Donna Dixon (actress, since 29-Apr-83)

Relation

Carrie Fisher (actress)

Daughter

Danielle Alexandra (b.18-11-89), Belle Kingston (b. 09-0693), Stella Irene August (b. 05-04-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dan Aykroyd Pictures


John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Dan Aykroyd Unveils Ghostbusters Slot Machine and Cuts Ribbon at The Global Gaming Expo 2011
Dan Aykroyd Unveils Ghostbusters Slot Machine and Cuts Ribbon at The Global Gaming Expo 2011
Dan Aykroyd Leaving His Hotel
Dan Aykroyd Unveils Ghostbusters Slot Machine and Cuts Ribbon at The Global Gaming Expo 2011
Honda Indy
Dan Aykroyd Unveils Ghostbusters Slot Machine and Cuts Ribbon at The Global Gaming Expo 2011
Dan Aykroyd Unveils Ghostbusters Slot Machine and Cuts Ribbon at The Global Gaming Expo 2011
John Cusack Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame