Home > Celebrity > C > Cynthia Watros > Cynthia Watros Awards

Cynthia Watros Awards

Cynthia Watros

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Michele Watros

Birth Date :

September 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Lake Orion, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Dutton in the CBS soap opera "Guiding Light" (1994)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (1973) (TV)

1998

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for The Guiding Light (1952)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Lost (2004)
shared with Naveen Andrews; Emilie de Ravin; Matthew Fox

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1998

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Villainess for The Guiding Light (1952)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cynthia Watros Pictures


2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals