Home > Celebrity > C > Cynthia Watros > Cynthia Watros Profile

Cynthia Watros Profile

Cynthia Watros

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Michele Watros

Birth Date :

September 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Lake Orion, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Annie Dutton in the CBS soap opera "Guiding Light" (1994)

Cynthia Watros Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Annie Dutton in the CBS soap opera "Guiding Light" (1994)

Cynthia Watros Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cynthia Michele Watros

Birth Date

September 02, 1968

Birth Place

Lake Orion, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Macomb Community College in Macomb County, Michigan
  • Graduated from Boston University School for the Arts with a Bachelor of Fine Arts

Cynthia Watros Family


Father

Bruce Watros

Mother

Nancy Watros

Brother

Steven Watros (electrical engineer, older)

Spouse

Curtis "Curt" Gilliland (restaurateur, since 1996)

Daughter

Emma Rose, Sadie Anna (twins, b. 14-Jul-01).

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter