Home > Celebrity > C > Cuba Gooding Jr. > Cuba Gooding Jr. Profile

Cuba Gooding Jr. Profile

Cuba Gooding Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cuba M. Gooding, Jr.

Birth Date :

January 02, 1968

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rod Tidwell in movie "Jerry Maguire" (1996)

Cuba Gooding Jr. Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Rod Tidwell in movie "Jerry Maguire" (1996)

Cuba Gooding Jr. Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cuba M. Gooding, Jr.

Birth Date

January 02, 1968

Birth Place

The Bronx, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended North Hollywood High School
  • Attended Tustin High School
  • Attended Apple Valley High School
  • Attended John F. Kennedy High School in Granada Hills

Cuba Gooding Jr. Family


Father

Cuba Gooding, Sr.

Mother

Shirley

Brother

Omar Gooding (actor, b. 19-Oct-76), Tommy Gooding (musician)

Sister

April Gooding

Spouse

Sara Kapfer (school teacher, since 13-Mar-94, separated)

Son

Spencer Gooding (b. 1994), Mason Gooding (b. 1996)

Daughter

Piper

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cuba Gooding Jr. Pictures


The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The amfAR Gala 2013
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The amfAR Gala 2013
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Lee Daniels' The Butler - Arrivals