Home > Celebrity > C > Cuba Gooding Jr.

Cuba Gooding Jr.

Cuba Gooding Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cuba M. Gooding, Jr.

Birth Date :

January 02, 1968

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Spouse :

Sara Kapfer (school teacher, since 13-Mar-94, separated)

Claim to fame :

As Rod Tidwell in movie "Jerry Maguire" (1996)

Picture Gallery


Cuba Gooding Jr. in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - cuba-gooding-jr-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01
Cuba Gooding Jr. in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - gooding-jr-lawrence-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-05
Cuba Gooding Jr. in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - gooding-jr-lawrence-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04
Cuba Gooding Jr. in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - gooding-jr-lawrence-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03
Cuba Gooding Jr. in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - gooding-jr-lawrence-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02
Cuba Gooding Jr. in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - gooding-jr-lawrence-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01

Filmography


2015 : The Book of Negroes
2015 : Selma
2014 : Broken Doll
2014 : Carry Me Home
2013 : Machete Kills
2013 : Lee Daniels' The Butler
2013 : Deception (2013)
2013 : Timmy Muldoon and the Search for the Shadoweyes Bandit
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter