Home > Celebrity > C > Courtney Thorne-Smith > Courtney Thorne-Smith Profile

Courtney Thorne-Smith Profile

Courtney Thorne-Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Courtney Thorne Smith

Birth Date :

November 08, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alison Parker in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)

Courtney Thorne-Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Alison Parker in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)

Courtney Thorne-Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Courtney Thorne Smith

Birth Date

November 08, 1967

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Menlo-Atherton High School, Atherton, California
  • Attended Tamalpais High School - Mill Valley, California
  • Attended Ensemble Theatre Company in Northern California, studied acting

Courtney Thorne-Smith Family


Mother

Lora Thorne-Smith

Sister

Jennifer Thorne-Smith (advertising executive)

Spouse

Andrew Conrad (geneticist, 2-Jun-00 - Jan 2001), Roger Fishman (since 1-Jan-07)

Relation

Andrew Shue (actor, 1992), Robert Andrews (cardiologist, engaged, 2002 - 2004)

Son

Jacob 'Jake' Emerson Fishman (b. 11-Jan-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Courtney Thorne-Smith Pictures


ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend
ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend