Home > Celebrity > C > Courtney Thorne-Smith > Courtney Thorne-Smith Awards

Courtney Thorne-Smith Awards

Courtney Thorne-Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Courtney Thorne Smith

Birth Date :

November 08, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alison Parker in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Gil Bellows; Lisa Nicole Carson; Calista Flockhart

1999

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Gil Bellows; Lisa Nicole Carson; Calista Flockhart

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Gil Bellows; Lisa Nicole Carson; Calista Flockhart
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Courtney Thorne-Smith Pictures


ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend
ABC's 3rd Annual Primetime Preview Weekend