Home > Celebrity > C > Courtney Thorne-Smith > Courtney Thorne-Smith Filmography

Courtney Thorne-Smith Filmography

Courtney Thorne-Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Courtney Thorne Smith

Birth Date :

November 08, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alison Parker in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992-1997)
Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2010) - TV
stars as Lyndsey Makelroy


Sorority Wars (2009) - TM
stars as Lutie


Batman: New Times (2005) - VI
stars as Catwoman (voice)


According to Jim InfoAccording to Jim (2001) - TV
stars as Cheryl


Ally (1999) - TV
stars as Georgia Thomas


Chairman of the Board (1998)
stars as Natalie Stockwell


Ally McBeal (1997) - TV
stars as Georgia Thomas


The Lovemaster (1997)
stars as Deb


Spin City (1997) - TV
stars as Danielle Brinkman


Beauty's Revenge (1995) - TM aka Midwest Obsession
stars as Cheryl Ann Davis


Mimi wo sumaseba (1995) aka Whisper of the Heart
stars as Shiho


Breach of Conduct (1994) - TM aka Tour of Duty
stars as Helen Lutz


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Allison Parker Armstrong Hanson


First Flight (1991) - TM


Side Out (1990)
stars as Samantha


L.A. Law (1990) - TV
stars as Kimberly Dugan


Day by Day (1988) - TV
stars as Kristin Carlson


Infidelity (1987) - TM
stars as Robin


Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise (1987)
stars as Sunny Carstairs


Summer School (1987)
stars as Pam House


Welcome to 18 (1986) aka Summer Release
stars as Lindsey


The Thanksgiving Promise (1986) - TM
stars as Sheryl


Lucas (1986)
stars as Alise


Fast Times (1986) - TV aka Fast Times at Ridgemont High
stars as Stacey Hamilton


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015