Home > Celebrity > C > Common > Common Trivia

Common Trivia

Common

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.

Birth Date :

March 13, 1972

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Like Water for Chocolate" (2000)
Made an appearance on The Jonas Brothers' song 'Don't Charge Me for the Crime'.
Made an estimated 12 million dollars in 2008, making him equal in earnings to Eminem and Akon, tied for the 13th highest grossing Hip-Hop artist.
Appeared on the Red Hot Organization's compilation CD, 'America is Dying Slowly'.
Used to be vegan, but is now a pescetarian.
Included in People magazine's 10th annual list of Sexy & Single Men of 2009 at No. 8.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Common Pictures


2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
8th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
Run All Night World Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party