Home > Celebrity > C > Common > Common Filmography

Common Filmography

Common

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.

Birth Date :

March 13, 1972

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Like Water for Chocolate" (2000)
Coco InfoCoco (2016)
stars as Coltrane


Barbershop 3 InfoBarbershop 3 (2016)
stars as Calvin Palmer


Suicide Squad InfoSuicide Squad (2016)


Hunter Killer InfoHunter Killer (2016)
stars as Admiral John Fisk


The Wiz InfoThe Wiz (2015)
stars as Bouncer


Run All Night InfoRun All Night (2015)
stars as killer


Being Charlie InfoBeing Charlie (2015)
stars as Travis


Chiraq InfoChiraq (2015)


X/Y (2015) InfoX/Y (2015) (2014)
stars as Jason


Now You See Me InfoNow You See Me (2013)
stars as Evans


Bizarre Bracket Behavior (2013) - VI


Pawn InfoPawn (2013)
stars as Jeff Porter


LUV InfoLUV (2012)
stars as Uncle Vincent


The Odd Life of Timothy Green InfoThe Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)
stars as Coach Cal


Happy Feet Two InfoHappy Feet Two (2011)
stars as Seymour (voice)


New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)
stars as Soldier


Hell on Wheels InfoHell on Wheels (2011) - TV
stars as Elam Ferguson


Just Wright InfoJust Wright (2010)
stars as Scott McKnight


Date Night InfoDate Night (2010)
stars as Collins


Terminator Salvation InfoTerminator Salvation (2009) aka Terminator Salvation: The Future Begins
stars as Barnes


Dow Jones (2009) - VI
stars as Dow Jones


Street Kings InfoStreet Kings (2008) aka The Night Watchman
stars as Coates


Wanted (2008) InfoWanted (2008) (2008)
stars as Gunsmith


American Gangster InfoAmerican Gangster (2007)
stars as Turner Lucas


Smokin' Aces InfoSmokin' Aces (2007)
stars as Sir Ivy


Game Over (2004) - TV
stars as Common (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015