Home > Celebrity > C > Common > Common Discography

Common Discography

Common

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.

Birth Date :

March 13, 1972

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Like Water for Chocolate" (2000)
Nobody's Smiling
Release year : 2014
Label : Def Jam
Genre : Rap
The Dreamer, The Believer
Release year : 2011
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rap
Go! Common Classics
Release year : 2010
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rap
Universal Mind Control
Release year : 2008
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rap
Thisisme Then: The Best of Common [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony Japan
Genre : Rap
Common Cents
Release year : 2008
Label : Sharp Tones
Genre : Rap
Time Travelin'
Release year : 2008
Label : Soul Music
Genre : Rap
Finding Forever
Release year : 2007
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rap
This Is Me Then: The Best of Common
Release year : 2007
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rap
Be
Release year : 2005
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rap
Electric Circus
Release year : 2002
Label : MCA
Genre : Rap
Like Water for Chocolate
Release year : 2000
Label : MCA
Genre : Rap
One Day It'll All Make Sense
Release year : 1997
Label : Relativity
Genre : Rap
Resurrection
Release year : 1994
Label : Ruthless
Genre : Rap
Can I Borrow a Dollar?
Release year : 1992
Label : Geffen
Genre : Rap
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter