Home > Celebrity > C > Common > Common Profile

Common Profile

Common

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.

Birth Date :

March 13, 1972

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Like Water for Chocolate" (2000)

Common Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Like Water for Chocolate" (2000)

Common Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.

Birth Date

March 13, 1972

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Florida A&M University in Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Common Family


Father

Lonnie Lynn

Mother

Mahalia Hines

Relation

Erykah Badu (engaged), Serena Williams (tennis player)

Daughter

Omoya Lynn

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Common Pictures


2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
Run All Night World Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
8th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
The Hollywood Reporter's 3rd Annual Academy Awards Nominees Night
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
Run All Night World Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals