Home > Celebrity > C > Coco Lee > Coco Lee Awards

Coco Lee Awards

Coco Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Ferren Lee

Birth Date :

January 17, 1976

Birth Place :

Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

Single "Do You Want My Love" (1999)

Hong Kong Film Awards


2001

Won Hong Kong Film Award
category Best Original Film Song (from movie "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (2000)) for "Moonlight Lover"

MTV Asia Music Awards


1998

Won MTV Asia Music Award
category Best Album for "Di-Da-Di"

1998

Won MTV Asia Music Award
category Best Music Video for "Di Da Di"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter